Latest Listings

Privacy Policy


Collection of your personal information
We do not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us to carry out our activities or functions and in providing assistance to our staff.

You may provide us with personal information about yourselves or others each time you contact us. We may need to use this information to provide you with our services. We will only use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose of our business which includes marketing and marketing material. The type of personal information that we collect is that you which tell us about yourself when you complete a form, an application, a survey, or an appraisal.

If you do not provide us with your personal information, some enhanced services, like the right to access our property guides, are unavailable to you. If you do elect to provide us with your personal information, we will protect it in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

How we use your personal information
We use your personal information in the following ways:

To deliver the services you have requested as an example, to provide you with relevant information concerning a property that you have inquired about.

We may forward to you periodic mailings containing information on new services and upcoming events which we think you will find interesting. If at any stage you decide that you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by following the Opt-Out procedure below and we will ensure that your name is removed from the relevant list.

Other than as stated in this Statement, we do not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to other non related organisations without your prior consent.

Opt-Out / Amend Procedure
You can opt-out from receiving marketing or promotional material from us by e-mailing us at or by contacting us by mail or telephone and asking to be removed from the mailing list.

Access to your personal information
You can access your personal information by contacting us by e-mail to or by telephoning us directly. If you wish to amend your personal information because it is out of date or incorrect, or if you wish your personal information to be deleted from our database, please let us know.

We use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information secure, accurate and up to date.

Changes to the Statement
We reserve the right to amend or update this Statement so long as no change or amendment has a retrospective detrimental affect to your privacy rights.